TEAMS

How it works

Your highest-scoring event, where you were closest to the win, goes towards your team's ranking.
Some team mates may prefer or peak for specific climbs.
The rankings take account of each team's stand-out heroes across the entire series.
 

Most Successful Teams of 10

Macclesfield Wheelers
968.196 / 1000 Points

100000 Matt Lawton Round 6 of 16: Smith Lane
100000 Ruth Gamwell Round 1 of 16: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
100000 Alison Dockney Round 16 of 16: Meg Lane, Hanging Gate, Plague Stone
100000 Bhima Bowden Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
99309 Adele Reynolds Round 1 of 16: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
98228 Ruari Grant Round 2 of 16: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
95685 Christian Atkinson Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
95244 Thijs Geurts Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
94109 Joe Thorp Round 6 of 16: Smith Lane
85621 Dominic Slinn Round 16 of 16: Meg Lane, Hanging Gate, Plague Stone
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
711.645 / 1000 Points

94830 Jack Johnson Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
80461 Greg Vallance Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
79598 Oliver Cassidy Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
74648 Seb Hines Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
67009 Alan Malkie Round 6 of 16: Smith Lane
66657 James Pritchett Round 6 of 16: Smith Lane
66288 Tim Hines Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
64249 Phran Ryder Round 4 of 16: Blaze Hill
62538 Duncan Thorman Round 6 of 16: Smith Lane
55367 Mike Bevan Round 3 of 16: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)

Most Successful Teams of 5

Macclesfield Wheelers
499.309 / 500 Points

100000 Matt Lawton Round 6 of 16: Smith Lane
100000 Ruth Gamwell Round 1 of 16: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
100000 Alison Dockney Round 16 of 16: Meg Lane, Hanging Gate, Plague Stone
100000 Bhima Bowden Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
99309 Adele Reynolds Round 1 of 16: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
Stockport Clarion CC
408.178 / 500 Points

94972 Paul Whittaker Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
85214 Geoff Burgess Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
82822 Cathy Atkinson Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
73068 Justin Dowling Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
72102 Lee Crowther Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
Congleton CC
408.173 / 500 Points

100000 Ashley Wilcox Round 16 of 16: Meg Lane, Hanging Gate, Plague Stone
83643 Chris Spencer Round 7 of 16: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
77269 Gavin Brookes Round 2 of 16: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
75568 Steve Hulme Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
71693 Warren Jackson Round 7 of 16: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
Holmes Chapel Velo
404.069 / 500 Points

100000 Faye Sharpley Round 5 of 16: Macclesfield Forest Standing Stone
78353 Chris Barlow Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
78016 Khaled Balabil Round 8 of 16: Barlow Hill
75853 Alistair McAdam Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
71847 Nicholas 'Noozy' Whittle Round 9 of 16: Croker Hill
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
396.546 / 500 Points

94830 Jack Johnson Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
80461 Greg Vallance Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
79598 Oliver Cassidy Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
74648 Seb Hines Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
67009 Alan Malkie Round 6 of 16: Smith Lane

Most Successful Teams of 3

Macclesfield Wheelers
300.000 / 300 Points

100000 Matt Lawton Round 6 of 16: Smith Lane
100000 Ruth Gamwell Round 1 of 16: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
100000 Alison Dockney Round 16 of 16: Meg Lane, Hanging Gate, Plague Stone
Stockport Clarion CC
263.008 / 300 Points

94972 Paul Whittaker Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
85214 Geoff Burgess Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
82822 Cathy Atkinson Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
Congleton CC
260.912 / 300 Points

100000 Ashley Wilcox Round 16 of 16: Meg Lane, Hanging Gate, Plague Stone
83643 Chris Spencer Round 7 of 16: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
77269 Gavin Brookes Round 2 of 16: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
Holmes Chapel Velo
256.369 / 300 Points

100000 Faye Sharpley Round 5 of 16: Macclesfield Forest Standing Stone
78353 Chris Barlow Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
78016 Khaled Balabil Round 8 of 16: Barlow Hill
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
254.889 / 300 Points

94830 Jack Johnson Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
80461 Greg Vallance Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
79598 Oliver Cassidy Round 13 of 16: Hollin Lane / Withenshaw Lane
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
248.835 / 300 Points

100000 Sam Clark Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
75380 John Peasland Round 12 of 16: Nabbs Road
73455 Michael Allcroft Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
Manchester Wheelers
246.594 / 300 Points

95245 Jacob Bradbury Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
76584 Brian Evans Round 1 of 16: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
74765 Mark Williams Round 7 of 16: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
237.896 / 300 Points

86025 Richard Woods Round 4 of 16: Blaze Hill
75997 Paul Ruffy Round 11 of 16: Side End Lane, Windgather Rocks
75874 Rachel Lawley Round 5 of 16: Macclesfield Forest Standing Stone
eLOV
181.792 / 300 Points

80249 Round 7 of 16: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
65021 Round 4 of 16: Blaze Hill
36522 Russ Hope Round 1 of 16: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park