TEAMS

How it works

Your highest-scoring event, where you were closest to the win, goes towards your team's ranking.
Some team mates may prefer or peak for specific climbs.
The rankings take account of each team's stand-out heroes across the entire series.
 

Most Successful Teams of 10

Macclesfield Wheelers
964.206 / 1000 Points

100000 Sophie Yarwood Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
100000 Alexander Raynard Round 1 of 17: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
100000 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
100000 Bhima Bowden Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
99989 Alison Dockney Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
98443 Thomas Bowers Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
93549 Matthew Larkins Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
92533 Thijs Geurts Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
91308 Ricki Ellison Round 7 of 17: Smith Lane
88384 Shaun Hughes Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield

Most Successful Teams of 5

Macclesfield Wheelers
499.989 / 500 Points

100000 Sophie Yarwood Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
100000 Alexander Raynard Round 1 of 17: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
100000 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
100000 Bhima Bowden Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
99989 Alison Dockney Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
360cycling
423.662 / 500 Points

91279 Ruby Blanc Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
90885 Harper Johnson Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
87214 Patrick Green Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
80174 Red Johnson Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
74110 Ethan Haughton Round 6 of 17: Macclesfield Forest Standing Stone
Station South Cycling Club
411.895 / 500 Points

87304 Peter O'Hare Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
86872 Rebecca Bowler Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
83512 Simon Ward Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
79432 Oliver Handley Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
74775 Richard Maclennan Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)

Most Successful Teams of 3

Macclesfield Wheelers
300.000 / 300 Points

100000 Sophie Yarwood Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
100000 Alexander Raynard Round 1 of 17: Buxton Old Road to Tegg's Nose Country Park
100000 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
360cycling
269.378 / 300 Points

91279 Ruby Blanc Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
90885 Harper Johnson Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
87214 Patrick Green Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
Station South Cycling Club
257.688 / 300 Points

87304 Peter O'Hare Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
86872 Rebecca Bowler Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
83512 Simon Ward Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
242.352 / 300 Points

83797 Seb Hines Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
82422 Nick Gale Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
76133 Chris Sellars Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
Holmes Chapel Velo
190.628 / 300 Points

76970 Khaled Balabil Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
60055 Simon Crump Round 4 of 17: Blaze Hill
53603 Alex Taylor Round 3 of 17: Bakestonedale Road (Brickworks)
Manchester Triathlon Club
185.447 / 300 Points

63510 Matthew Evans-Smith Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
62047 Jacky Taylor Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield
59890 Stewart Tennant Round 2 of 17: Cat & Fiddle from Macclesfield